Privacy policy for Nomini

All your personal information collected will be used to help make your visit to our site as productive and enjoyable as possible.

The guarantee of the confidentiality of the personal data of the users of our site is important for Nomini.
All personal information relating to members, subscribers, customers or visitors using Nomini will be handled in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act of October 26, 1998 (Law No. 67/98).
The personal information collected may include your name, email address, telephone number and / or mobile phone number, address, date of birth and / or other.
Your use of Nomini assumes your acceptance of this Privacy Agreement. The Nomini team reserves the right to change this agreement without prior notice. Therefore, we recommend that you check our privacy policy regularly so that you are always up-to-date.

Cookies and Web Beacons

We use cookies to store information, such as your personal preferences when visiting our website. This may include a simple popup, or a link to the various services we provide, such as forums.

In addition, we also use third-party advertising on our website to support maintenance costs. Some of these advertisers may use technologies such as cookies and / or web beacons when advertising on our website, which will make these advertisers (such as Google through Google AdSense) also receive your personal information such as IP address, Your ISP, your browser, etc. This function is generally used for geotargeting (display Lisbon advertising only to readers from Lisbon for example) or display targeted advertising to a user type (such as showing restaurant advertising to a user who visits culinary sites regularly, e.g. ).

You have the power to turn off your cookies, in the options of your browser, or by making changes in the tools of Anti-Virus programs, such as Norton Internet Security. However, this may change how you interact with our website, or other websites. This may or may not affect your ability to log in to programs, websites, or forums from our and other networks.

 

Links to third party sites

Nomini has links to other sites which we believe may contain useful information / tools for our visitors. Our privacy policy is not applied to third party websites, so if you visit another site from our website you should read the privacy policy of the site.

We are not responsible for the privacy policy or content present on those same sites.

Information collection

We collect information automatically as you browse the site. This information is gathered in order to improve the customer experience in your navigation.

Device related data:

• Your IP adress (stored anonymously)
• Screen size
• Browser information
• Geographic location (country only)

Histórico:

• Source link
• Visited pages
• Date and time the pages were visited
• Geographic location (country only)